NIO ES9

$73,200.00

*Guide Price

 

The NIO ES9 is an SUV from NIO. With dimensions of 5,365 mm in length, 2,029 mm in width, and 1,870 mm in height, and a wheelbase of 3,250 mm, it is NIO’s largest model. The vehicle is available in six- and seven-seat configurations, including a six-seat center-console layout and a six-seat aisle layout. It offers best-in-class longitudinal, lateral, and vertical passenger space, along with an ultra-large cargo capacity of 816L, and is positioned as a “all-electric, three-row” SUV.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The NIO ES9 is a full-size luxury pure electric SUV equipped with LED headlight assemblies and LED taillight groups. The vehicle is fitted with 21-inch and 22-inch wheel rims for different versions. Partial versions are equipped with hidden door handles and high-mounted brake lights. The available exterior body colors include White, Black, Silver, Gray, Blue, Purple and Green.
In terms of dimensions, the vehicle measures 5365 mm in length, 2029 mm in width, and 1870 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 3250 mm. It adopts a 5-door 6-seat layout. The rear seats support folding adjustment to expand rear cargo space.

Interior Design

The NIO ES9 is fitted with a full LCD instrument panel and central control touch screen. The interior is equipped with Nappa leather seats and multi-function leather steering wheel as standard. Partial versions support front and second-row seat electric adjustment, heating, ventilation and massage functions. Higher-spec versions support wireless phone charging function and panoramic sunroof.
In terms of configurations, the standard model comes with front and rear parking sensors, rearview camera, cruise control, twelve airbags and automatic constant temperature air conditioning. Higher-spec models are equipped with 360-degree panoramic imaging system, lane keeping assist system and L2-level intelligent driving assistance system. The vehicle is equipped with NX9031 intelligent driving chip and intelligent human-computer interaction system as standard.

Powertrain

The NIO ES9 adopts dual-motor four-wheel drive layout, paired with single-speed fixed gear transmission. The vehicle is equipped with front induction asynchronous motor and rear permanent magnet synchronous motor. The front motor delivers a maximum power of 180 kW, and the rear motor delivers a maximum power of 340 kW. The comprehensive maximum power is 520 kW with a peak torque of 700 Nm.
The vehicle is equipped with a 102 kWh ternary lithium battery pack. The vehicle has CLTC comprehensive cruising ranges of 600 km and 620 km for different versions. It supports 900V high-voltage DC fast charging, battery swap and AC slow charging functions. The maximum fast charging power is 600 kW. The vehicle adopts front double wishbone and rear five-link independent suspension, equipped with air suspension and continuous damping system. The official 0-100 km/h acceleration time is 4.3 seconds. The maximum speed of the vehicle is 220 km/h.

 

 

 

2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Executive Passenger Deluxe Edition2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Executive Island Luxury Edition2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Executive Channel Signature Edition2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Executive Island Signature Edition2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Horizon Channel Special Edition2026 NIO ES9 102kWh Horizon Mid-Island Special Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2026.052026.052026.052026.052026.052026.05
Body levellarge SUVlarge SUVlarge SUVlarge SUVlarge SUVlarge SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)5365*2029*18705365*2029*18705365*2029*18705365*2029*18705365*2029*18705365*2029*1870
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)620620600600600600
Total power of electric motors (kW)520520520520520520
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)700700700700700700
Maximum speed (km/h)220220220220220220
0-100km/h acceleration (s)4.34.34.34.34.34.3
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)102102102102102102
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)536553655365536553655365
Width (mm)202920292029202920292029
Height(mm)187018701870187018701870
Wheelbase (mm)325032503250325032503250
Front track width (mm)173017301730173017301730
Rear track width (mm)175817581758175817581758
Curb weight (kg)284528452845284528452845
Maximum load capacity (kg)349034903490349034903490
Luggage capacity (L)600-1586600-1586600-1586600-1586600-1586600-1586
Front trunk capacity (L)216216216216216216
Number of car doors555555
Number of seats666666
Approach angle (°)171717171717
Departure angle (°)202020202020
Minimum turning radius (m)5.45.45.45.45.45.4
electric motor
Total power of electric motors (kW)520520520520520520
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)700700700700700700
Maximum power of the front motor (kW)180180180180180180
Maximum torque of the front motor (N·m)300300300300300300
Maximum power of the rear motor (kW)340340340340340340
Maximum torque of the rear motor (N·m)400400400400400400
CLTC pure electric range (km)620620600600600600
Battery capacity (kWh)102102102102102102
Energy consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.417.418.118.118.118.1
Electricity-equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.022.022.12.12.12.1
High-voltage fast chargingsupportsupportsupportsupportsupportsupport
Motor structureinductioninductioninductioninductioninductioninduction
Motor working principleasynchronousasynchronousasynchronousasynchronousasynchronousasynchronous
Second motor structurePermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnet
Working principle of the second motorsynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorsDual motorsDual motorsDual motorsDual motorsDual motorsDual motors
Motor layoutFront and rearFront and rearFront and rearFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery cell brandsCATLCATLCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery swappingsupportsupportsupportsupportsupportsupport
Energy recovery●●●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●●●
External discharge●●●●●●
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●●●●●
air suspension●●-●-●
Steering power typeElectronic telemetry assistanceElectronic telemetry assistanceElectronic telemetry assistanceElectronic telemetry assistanceElectronic telemetry assistanceElectronic telemetry assistance
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension●●●●●●
Air suspension type●Dual chamber●Dual chamber----
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications265/50 R21265/50 R21275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22
Rear tire specifications265/50 R21265/50 R21275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●●●
Lane change assist●●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●●
Lane centering●●●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●●●
Low speed warning●●●●●●
Fatigue driving warning●●●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Side airbags● Central airbag●Side airbags● Central airbag●Side airbags● Central airbag
●Seat anti-slip airbags● Side airbags●Seat anti-slip airbags● Side airbags●Seat anti-slip airbags● Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)● Seat anti-slip airbag●Head airbags (curtains)● Seat anti-slip airbag●Head airbags (curtains)● Seat anti-slip airbag
● Head airbags (curtain airbags)● Head airbags (curtain airbags)● Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●●
Anti-rollover system●●●●●●
Sentinel Mode / Clairvoyance●●●●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After●After
Maximum detection range ahead●500 meters●500 meters●500 meters●500 meters●500 meters●500 meters
LiDAR Brands●Innovusion●Innovusion●Innovusion●Innovusion●Innovusion●Innovusion
LiDAR Line Count●300 lines●300 lines●300 lines●300 lines●300 lines●300 lines
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides
Transparent chassis/540-degree imaging●●●●●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●●●●
Cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport
● Economy● Economy● Economy● Economy● Economy● Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●●●
Remote parking●●●●●●
Overall active steering system●●●●●●
Water wading sensing system●●●●●●
Maximum wading depth (mm)810810810810810810
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Driver assistance systems●Aquila NIO SuperSense System●Aquila NIO SuperSense System●Aquila NIO SuperSense System●Aquila NIO SuperSense System●Aquila NIO SuperSense System●Aquila NIO SuperSense System
Remote Summoning●●●●●●
Traffic light recognition●●●●●●
Rear wheel steering angle (°)●±8.4●±8.4●±8.4●±8.4●±8.4●±8.4
LiDAR Model●Falcon●Falcon●Falcon●Falcon●Falcon●Falcon
Assisted parking●●●●●●
Assisted lane change●●●●●●
Automatic exit (entry) from auxiliary ramps○○○○○○
Assisted driving section○Urban road section○Urban road section○Urban road section○Urban road section○Urban road section○Urban road section
External/Anti-theft Configuration○Highway section○Highway section○Highway section○Highway section○Highway section○Highway section
skylight●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof
Automatic opening and closing doors●●●●●●
Electric soft-close door●●●●●●
Hidden electric door handle●●●●●●
Side foot pedals●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction●Induction●Induction●Induction
Electric front trunk●●●●●●
Electric tailgate position memory●●●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●●●
Remote start function●●●●●●
Central locking●●●●●●
Sensor-activated front trunk●●●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Electric,● Electric,● Electric,● Electric,● Electric,● Electric,
height adjustable,height adjustable,height adjustable,height adjustable,height adjustable,height adjustable,
front and back adjustablefront and back adjustablefront and back adjustablefront and back adjustablefront and back adjustablefront and back adjustable
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●●●
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●●●
AR-HUD Augmented Reality Head-Up Display●●●●●●
Built-in dashcam●●●●●●
Active noise cancellation●●●●●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row
Rear LCD screen type●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED
Smart hardware
Assisted driving chip● Shenji NX9031● Shenji NX9031● 2 GeMetsu NX9031 chips● 2 GeMetsu NX9031 chips● 2 GeMetsu NX9031 chips● 2 GeMetsu NX9031 chips
Forward sensing camera●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars
Number of cameras●11●11●11●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●2●2●2●2●2●2
Front-facing camera pixels●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12●12●12●12●12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●1●1●1●1●1●1
Number of LiDARs●3●3●3●3●3●3
Detection range of lidar with 10% reflectivity●250 meters●250 meters●250 meters●250 meters●250 meters●250 meters
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Six regions●Six regions●Six regions●Six regions●Six regions●Six regions
Surround view camera pixels●3 million●3 million●3 million●3 million●3 million●3 million
Environmental perception camera pixels●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million●8 million
Seats
Seat material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Zero Gravity Seat●Second row●Second row●Second row●Second row●Second row●Second row
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation
●Massage●Massage●Massage●Massage●Massage●Massage
●Headrest Speaker●Headrest Speaker●Headrest Speaker●Headrest Speaker●Headrest Speaker●Headrest Speaker
●Heated Headrest
Second-row seat functions●Heating● Heating●Heating● Heating●Heating● Heating
●Ventilation● Ventilation●Ventilation● Ventilation●Ventilation● Ventilation
●Massage● Massage●Massage● Massage●Massage● Massage
●Headrest Speaker● Headrest Speakers●Headrest Speaker● Headrest Speakers●Headrest Speaker● Headrest Speakers
● Foot Massage (Right Side Seat)● Foot Massage (Right Side Seat)● Headrest Heating
● Foot Massage (Right-side Seat)
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment● Forward and backward adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Forward and backward adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Forward and backward adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Lumbar adjustment● Lumbar adjustment● Lumbar adjustment● Lumbar adjustment● Lumbar adjustment● Lumbar adjustment
● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment
● Left and right adjustment● Left and right adjustment● Left and right adjustment
Power-adjustable second-row seats●●●●●●
Second row individual seats●●●●●●
Adjustable buttons for the rear passenger seat●●●●●●
Rear small table●●●●●●
Rear cup holders●●●●●●
Third row seats●●●●●●
Third-row seat function●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Third-row seat adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Seating layout2002-2-22002-2-22002-2-22002-2-22002-2-22002-2-2
Third-row seats with power adjustment●●●●●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Split-screen display of central control LCD screen●●●●●●
Satellite navigation system●●●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●●●
Map Brands● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map
Roadside assistance call●●●●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●SkyOS·Tian Shu●SkyOS·Tian Shu●SkyOS·Tian Shu●SkyOS·Tian Shu●SkyOS·Tian Shu●SkyOS·Tian Shu
In-vehicle smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P
Mobile APP remote function● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls
● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated
steering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repair
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●●●
Number of speakers474747474747
Dolby Atmos●●●●●●
High-precision positioning●●●●●●
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Window●Window●Window●Window●Window●Window
●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats
●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats
●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage
Central control screen type●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED●AMOLED
Central control screen size●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches
Central control screen resolution●3K●3K●3K●3K●3K●3K
Voice wake-up words●●●●●●
Voice assistant wake word●Hi, NOMI●Hi, NOMI●Hi, NOMI●Hi, NOMI●Hi, NOMI●Hi, NOMI
Continuous speech recognition●●●●●●
What is visible can be said●●●●●●
Gesture control●●●●●●
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G●5G●5G●5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●●●
Rear LCD screen●●●●●●
Number of rear multimedia screens●3●3●3●3●3●3
Rear LCD screen size●8-inch●8-inch●8-inch●8-inch●8-inch●8-inch
●Dual 16-inch●Dual 16-inch●Dual 16-inch●Dual 16-inch●Dual 16-inch●Dual 16-inch
Rear-seat multimedia control●●●●●●
Interface support●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 seats in the front row / 5 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 5 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 5 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row
Wireless charging power for mobile phones●50W●50W●50W●50W●50W●50W
Power support●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment
●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply
Vehicle infotainment system memory (GB)●32●32●32●32●32●32
Vehicle infotainment system storage (GB)●256●256●256●256●256●256
App Store●●●●●●
External voice interaction●●●●●●
Maximum output power of the amplifier (W)●4680●4680●4680●4680●4680●4680
Speaker layout●9.2.4.8●9.2.4.8●9.2.4.8●9.2.4.8●9.2.4.8●9.2.4.8
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●●●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●●●
Headlights with adaptive cornering●●●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●●●
Lighting features●Matrix style●Matrix style●Matrix style●Matrix style●Matrix style●Matrix style
●Pixel style●Pixel style●Pixel style●Pixel style●Pixel style●Pixel style
Interior ambient lighting●●●●●●
Active ambient lighting●●●●●●
Touch reading light●●●●●●
Driver assistance lights●●●●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking
●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror
Glass function●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation
●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy
Multi-layer soundproof glass for side windows●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row
Sunshade curtain● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade
Rain-sensing wipers●●●●●●
Rear wiper●●●●●●
Rear privacy glass with dimming function○○●●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Independent air conditioning in the rear●●●●●●
heat pump air conditioner●●●●●●
Rear air vent●●●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●●●
Air quality monitoring●●●●●●
air purification●●●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●●●
negative ion generator●●●●●●
In-car fragrance device●●●●●●
Car refrigerator●●●●●●

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NIO ES9”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *