Audi Q5L Sportback

$55,800.00

*Guide Price

 

The Audi Q5L Sportback is a midsize coupe SUV produced by FAW-Volkswagen Audi. The vehicle features a fastback coupe design, with dimensions of 4,778 × 1,892 × 1,666 mm and a wheelbase of 2,908 mm.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The Audi Q5L Sportback adopts the brand’s sportback SUV design language, equipped with a hexagonal front grille and matrix LED headlight groups. The vehicle is fitted with LED taillight groups and sport rear diffuser. It is available in multiple body color options, including Glacier White, Mythos Black, Florett Silver, Manhattan Gray and Navarra Blue. The model supports 19-inch, 20-inch and 21-inch wheel configurations for different versions.
In terms of dimensions, the vehicle measures 4778 mm in length, 1892 mm in width, and 1666 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 2908 mm. The model adopts a 5-door 5-seater layout. The vehicle is fitted with electrically adjustable exterior mirrors and electric tailgate as standard.

Interior Design

The Audi Q5L Sportback is equipped with a 12.3-inch full LCD digital instrument cluster and a 10.1-inch central touchscreen. Interior color schemes include Black, Gray and Beige, matched with leather upholstery and aluminum alloy decorative trim. The vehicle supports multi-color ambient lighting and three-zone automatic constant temperature air conditioning.
In terms of configurations, the standard model is equipped with front and side airbags, rear parking sensors, rearview camera, and constant-speed cruise control. It comes with keyless entry, one-key start and mobile phone interconnection functions. The high-spec version is fitted with a 360-degree panoramic camera system, adaptive cruise control, lane keeping assist and active braking system.

Powertrain

The Audi Q5L Sportback is equipped with a front-mounted 2.0T turbocharged inline four-cylinder engine, matched with a 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission. It provides two power versions. The low-power version delivers a maximum power of 140 kW and peak torque of 320 Nm. The high-power version outputs a maximum power of 180 kW and peak torque of 370 Nm. The vehicle is equipped with a quattro four-wheel drive system as standard for high-spec configurations, with an electronically limited top speed of 240 km/h.
The vehicle has a fuel tank capacity of 75 liters, with a WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption of 8.04 L per 100 kilometers. The model supports engine start-stop and energy recovery functions.

 

 

 

2025 Audi Q5L Sportback 45th Anniversary Edition 40 TFSI Fashion Model2025 Audi Q5L Sportback 45th Anniversary Edition 40 TFSI Luxury2025 Audi Q5L Sportback 45th Anniversary Edition 45 TFSI Luxury
Basic Information
Launch dateFeb-25Feb-25Feb-25
Body levelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4778*1892*16664778*1892*16664778*1892*1666
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6
engine2.0T / 190 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 190 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 245hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)140140180
Maximum torque (N·m)320320370
Number of gears777
gearboxwet dual-clutch transmissionwet dual-clutch transmissionwet dual-clutch transmission
Maximum speed (km/h)211211230
0-100km/h acceleration (s)996.9
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)8.048.048.13
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)477847784778
Width (mm)189218921892
Height(mm)166616661666
Wheelbase (mm)290829082908
Front track width (mm)161616161616
Rear track width (mm)160916091609
Curb weight (kg)186018601870
Maximum load capacity (kg)236023602360
Luggage capacity (L)520520520
Fuel tank capacity (L)737373
Number of car doors555
Number of seats555
Approach angle (°)twenty onetwenty onetwenty one
Departure angle (°)twenty threetwenty threetwenty three
Sport appearance kit●●●
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)176176176
Minimum turning radius (m)5.95.95.9
engine
Displacement (mL)198419841984
Engine ModelDTGDTGDTK
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190190245
Maximum power (kW)140140180
Maximum net power (kW)140140180
Maximum torque (N·m)320320370
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Automatic engine start-stop●●●
Engine positionFrontFrontFront
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast iron
fuel grade95#95#95#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Central differential structureMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutch
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications235/55 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20
Rear tire specifications235/55 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Spare tire specificationsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair tools
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●
Lane change assist○○●
Lane Keeping Assist○○○
Lane centering○○○
Lane departure warning-●●
DOW Door Opening Warning○○●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags○Side airbags○Side airbags○Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device●Alarm●Alarm●Alarm
Seatbelt reminder●Front row●Front row●Front row
ISOFIX child seat●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning○○●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System○○●
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Full-speed adaptive cruise control○ Full-speed adaptive cruise control○ Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching● Sport● Sport● Sport
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Economy
● Off-road● Off-road● Standard/Comfort
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Off-road
● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Automatic parking●●●
Automatic parking●●●
Assistance Level○L2○L2○L2
Assisted parking●●●
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Openable panoramic sunroof●Openable panoramic sunroof●Openable panoramic sunroof
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction
Electric tailgate position memory●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
Keyless entry●●●
Keyless start system●●●
Remote start function●●●
Central locking●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/
down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)
Steering wheel functions○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
● Multifunctional● Multifunctional● Multifunctional
● Paddle Shifters● Paddle Shifters● Paddle Shifters
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Gear shifting● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●
LCD instrument size12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)○○○
ETC device○○○
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular
Number of cameras●5●5●5
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12●12
Seats
Seat material●Genuine Leather●Other materials●Other materials
●Imitation Leather
sports seats●●●
Front seat functions○ Heating (NT$2300)●Heating●Heating
Second-row seat functions○ Heating (NT$3200)○ Heating (NT$3200)○ Heating (NT$3200)
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment● Leg support adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
Rear cup holders●●●
Smart Cup Holder○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●
Roadside assistance call●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●Audi Connect●Audi Connect●Audi Connect
Mobile APP remote function● Door control● Door control● Door control
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle status check/diagnosis● Vehicle status check/diagnosis● Vehicle status check/diagnosis
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
Audio brand nameBang & Olufsen Optional EquipmentBang & Olufsen Optional EquipmentBang & Olufsen
Number of speakers10 (Optional 19)10 (Optional 19)19
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
Central control screen size●10.1 inches●10.1 inches●10.1 inches
4G/5G networks●4G●4G●4G
○5G○5G○5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●
V2X communication○○○
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
Power support●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment
Touchscreen vibration feedback●--
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam○○●
Headlights are adjustable●●●
Headlights with adaptive cornering○○●
Automatic headlights●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●
Headlight washers○○●
Headlight rain/fog mode●●●
Lighting features○ Matrix type (8000 yuan)○ Matrix type (8000 yuan)●Matrix
Interior ambient lighting●●●
Touch reading light●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Auto-anti-glare●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
●Memory function●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking
●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Sunshade curtain○ Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade
Rain-sensing wipers●●●
Rear wiper●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Independent air conditioning in the rear●●●
Rear air vent●●●
Temperature zone control●●●

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Audi Q5L Sportback”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *