ONVO L60

$29,900.00

*Guide Price

 

The ONVO L60 is the first model from NIO’s first sub-brand; it is a midsize all-electric family SUV positioned as an all-electric coupe.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The ONVO L60 is a mid-size luxury pure electric SUV equipped with LED headlight assemblies and through-type LED taillight groups. The vehicle is fitted with 19-inch and 20-inch wheel rims for different versions. Partial versions are equipped with hidden door handles and high-mounted brake lights. The available exterior body colors include White, Black, Silver, Gray, Purple and Green.
In terms of dimensions, the vehicle measures 4828 mm in length, 1930 mm in width, and 1616 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 2950 mm. It adopts a 5-door 5-seat layout. The rear seats support folding adjustment to expand rear cargo space.

Interior Design

The ONVO L60 is fitted with a full LCD instrument panel and central control touch screen. The interior is equipped with leather seats and multi-function leather steering wheel as standard. Partial versions support front seat electric adjustment, heating, ventilation and massage functions. Higher-spec versions support wireless phone charging function and panoramic sunroof.
In terms of configurations, the standard model comes with front and rear parking sensors, rearview camera, cruise control, front airbags, side airbags and automatic constant temperature air conditioning. Higher-spec models are equipped with 360-degree panoramic imaging system, lane keeping assist system and L2-level intelligent driving assistance system. The vehicle is equipped with SkyOS intelligent vehicle operating system and intelligent human-computer interaction system as standard.

Powertrain

The ONVO L60 adopts rear-wheel drive and four-wheel drive layouts, paired with single-speed fixed gear transmission. The vehicle is equipped with permanent magnet synchronous motors and induction asynchronous motors. The single-motor rear-wheel drive version delivers a maximum power of 240 kW and a peak torque of 305 Nm. The dual-motor four-wheel drive version delivers a maximum comprehensive power of 340 kW and a peak torque of 440 Nm.
The vehicle is equipped with 60 kWh lithium iron phosphate battery pack and 85 kWh ternary lithium battery pack for different versions. The vehicle has CLTC comprehensive cruising ranges of 560 km and 740 km for different versions. It supports 900V high-voltage fast charging, battery swap and AC slow charging functions. The vehicle adopts front double wishbone and rear five-link independent suspension. The official 0-100 km/h acceleration time is 5.9 seconds for single-motor versions and 4.6 seconds for dual-motor versions. The maximum speed of the vehicle is 203 km/h.

 

 

 

2024 ONVO L60 60kwh Rear Drive2024 ONVO L60 60kwh 4WD2024 ONVO L60 85kwh RWD2024 ONVO L60 85kwh 4WD
Basic Information
Availability2024.092024.092024.092024.09
vehicle classMedium SUVMedium SUVMedium SUVMedium SUV
Length*Width*Height(mm)4828*1930*16164828*1930*16164828*1930*16164828*1930*1616
Type of energyall-electricall-electricall-electricall-electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)555525730525
Total motor power (kW)240340240340
Total motor torque (N-m)--305-
Maximum speed (km/h)200203200203
0-100km/h acceleration(s)5.94.65.94.6
Battery Typelithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate battery
Battery capacity (kWh)60608585
body of automobile
Length (mm)4828482848284828
Width (mm)1930193019301930
Height (mm)1616161616161616
Wheelbase (mm)2950295029502950
Front wheelbase(mm)1666166616661666
Rear wheelbase(mm)1677167716771677
Weight (kg)1885195519001955
Luggage compartment volume (L)--495-1505-
Number of doors (pcs)5555
Number of seats (pcs)5555
electric motor
Total motor power (kW)240340240340
Total motor torque (N-m)--305-
Maximum power of front electric motor (kW)-100-100
Maximum power of rear electric motor (kW)240240240240
Rear motor maximum torque (N-m)--305-
CLTC pure electric range (km)555525730525
Battery capacity (kWh)60608585
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)12.112.7--
Electricity-equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.41.47--
Motor structurepermanent magnetismpermanent magnetismpermanent magnetismpermanent magnetism
Principle of motor operationsynchronizationsynchronizationsynchronizationsynchronization
Number of drive motorssingle motorDual Motorsingle motorDual Motor
Motor Layoutplace after (e.g. in grammar)front and rearplace after (e.g. in grammar)front and rear
Battery Typelithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate batterylithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandsFerdi (surname)Ferdi (surname)Ferdi (surname)Ferdi (surname)
Battery cooling methodliquid coolingliquid coolingliquid coolingliquid cooling
power exchangebe in favor ofbe in favor ofbe in favor ofbe in favor of
external discharge●●●●
Chassis/steering
Driving formrear drivefour-wheel driverear drivefour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●●●
Steering assist formelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray type
Parking brake typeelectronic parkingelectronic parkingelectronic parkingelectronic parking
Front Tire Specification245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19
Rear Tire Specification245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19
Wheel Materialaluminumaluminumaluminumaluminum
Active/passive safety features
ABS anti-lock●●●●
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist (BA/EBA/BAS etc.)●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC etc.)●●●●
Active braking/safety systems●●●●
merging aid●●●●
lane keeping assist system●●●●
lane departure warning●●●●
Automatic Lane Change Assist●●●●
Automatic ramp exit (entry)●●●●
Road traffic signage recognition●●●●
Fatigue Driving Alerts●●●●
DOW Open Door Alert●●●●
front exhaust airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag
●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag
:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire Pressure Detection Device●Display●Display●Display●Display
Seat Belt Reminder● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
ISOFIX child restraints●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●
Sentinel mode/clairvoyance●●●●
Auxiliary/Manipulation Configurations
parking radar●Forward●Forward●Forward●Front
● Post● Post● Post● Post
Driver Assistance Video●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image
Transparent chassis/540 degree image●●●●
cruise control●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds
Driving Mode Switching:: Campaigns:: Campaigns:: Campaigns:: Campaigns
:: Economy:: Economy:: Economy:: Economy
:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort
● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization
steep incline and slow descent●●●●
hill-holding aid●●●●
automatic parking●●●●
automatic parking●●●●
remote control●●●●
Assisted driving level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Driver Assistance System●ONVO Smart Driving●ONVO Smart Driving●ONVO Smart Driving●ONVO Smart Driving
Autopilot-assisted roadway○Urban section○Urban section○Urban section○Urban section
External/anti-theft configurations:: Highway sections:: Highway sections:: Highway sections:: Highway sections
skylights● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof
Active Closed Grille●●●●
Concealed power door handles●●●●
Trunk opening method● Electric● Electric● Electric● Electric
Power trunk position memory●●●●
Key Type●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●●
Keyless Start System●●●●
Remote start function●●●●
Central locking in the car●●●●
Internal Configuration
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Electric● Electric● Electric● Electric
Adjustable up and downAdjustable up and downAdjustable up and downAdjustable up and down
Adjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rear
Steering wheel functions:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality
center armrest●Forward●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post● Post
Gear Shift Form●Electronic pocket shifter●Electronic pocket shifter●Electronic pocket shifter●Electronic pocket shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●
HUD Head-Up Display●●●●
Built-in car recorder●●●●
Wireless charging function for cell phones● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Intelligent Hardware
Assisted Driving Chips● NVIDIA Orin-X● NVIDIA Orin-X● NVIDIA Orin-X● NVIDIA Orin-X
total chip power●254 TOPS●254 TOPS●254 TOPS●254 TOPS
Forward Sensing Camera:: Double vision:: Double vision:: Double vision:: Double vision
Number of cameras:: 11:: 11:: 11:: 11
Front Sensing Camera Pixels● 8 million● 8 million● 8 million● 8 million
Number of ultrasonic radars:: 12:: 12:: 12:: 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars:: 1:: 1:: 1:: 1
seating
Seat Material:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather
Main Driver's Seat Function:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Passenger seat function●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Seat electric adjustment●Principal Driver●Principal Driver●Principal Driver●Principal Driver
●Passenger●Passenger●Passenger●Passenger
Integral adjustment of the main driver's seat●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the main driver's seat:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Passenger seat overall adjustment●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the passenger seat●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests
:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable
●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering
Rear Cup Holder●●●●
multimedia
Large color screen in the center console●Touch LCD●Touch LCD●Touch LCD●Touch LCD
satellite navigation system●●●●
Navigating the road information display●●●●
Map Branding●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Roadside assistance calls●●●●
In-vehicle Intelligent System●SkyOS - Sky Hub●SkyOS - Sky Hub●SkyOS-SkyOS●SkyOS-SkyOS
Automotive Intelligence ChipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295PQualcomm Snapdragon 8295PQualcomm Snapdragon 8295PQualcomm Snapdragon 8295P
Dolby Atmos●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Function●Door control●Door control●Door control●Door control
●Window control●Window control●Window control●Window control
● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up
● Charge management● Charge management● Charge management● Charge management
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis
:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search
● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●
Number of audio speakers18181818
Voice Recognition Control System:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems
:: Navigation:: Navigation:: Navigation:: Navigation
:: Telephone:: Telephone:: Telephone:: Telephone
:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning
● Window● Window● Window● Window
Center screen size●17.2 inches●17.2 inches●17.2 inches●17.2 inches
Voice assistant wake words:: Kohaku Kohaku:: Kohaku Kohaku:: Kohaku Kohaku:: Kohaku Kohaku
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G●5G
facial recognition●●●●
Telematics●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●
Car KTV●●●●
Rear LCD●●●●
Rear LCD screen size●8 inches●8 inches●8 inches●8 inches
Rear control multimedia●●●●
Interface Support●Type-C port●Type-C port●Type-C port●Type-C port
Number of USB/Type-C ports:: 2 front/1 rear:: 2 front/1 rear:: 2 front/1 rear:: 2 front/1 rear
Power Support12V power supply for luggage compartment12V power supply for luggage compartment12V power supply for luggage compartment●Luggage compartment 12V power supply
illumination
low beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED●LED
high beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●●
Adjustable headlights●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●
Delayed headlight off●●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting●●●●
Glass/Mirror
power window●Forward●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post● Post
One-touch window lifting● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti Window Pinch Handle●●●●
rearview mirror●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment
:: Electric folding:: Electric folding:: Electric folding:: Electric folding
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding of locked car●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car
rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Glass Functions:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing
Multi-layer acoustic glazing for side windows● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
inductive wiper●●●●
Air conditioners/refrigerators
Air conditioning control method● Automatic control● Automatic control● Automatic control● Automatic control
rear air vent●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ONVO L60”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *