BMW X3

$46,700.00

*Guide Price

 

The BMW X3 is a luxury midsize SUV from BMW that introduces a new concept for SUVs (Sport Utility Vehicles) and is equipped with the patented xDrive intelligent all-wheel-drive system. Combining the distinctive proportions of an SUV with classic design elements, it features a fresh, youthful exterior that also highlights the brand’s signature design language.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

BMW X3 Introduction

Exterior Design

The BMW X3 adopts compact luxury SUV design language, equipped with a double-kidney front grille and adaptive LED headlight groups. The vehicle is fitted with LED taillight groups and aerodynamic rear bumper trim. It is available in multiple body color options, including Alpine White, Black Sapphire, Mineral Silver, Arctic Grey and Phytonic Blue. The model supports 19-inch, 20-inch and 21-inch wheel configurations for different versions.
In terms of dimensions, the vehicle measures 4865 mm in length, 1920 mm in width, and 1664 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 2975 mm. The model adopts a 5-door 5-seater layout. The vehicle is fitted with electrically adjustable exterior mirrors and electric tailgate as standard.

Interior Design

The BMW X3 is equipped with a 12.3-inch full LCD digital instrument cluster and a 14.9-inch central touchscreen. Interior color schemes include Black, Coffee, Ivory White and Mocha, matched with leather upholstery and aluminum alloy decorative trim. The vehicle supports multi-color ambient lighting and dual-zone automatic constant temperature air conditioning.
In terms of configurations, the standard model is equipped with front and side airbags, front and rear parking sensors, rearview camera, and constant-speed cruise control. It comes with keyless entry, one-key start and mobile phone interconnection functions. The high-spec version is fitted with a 360-degree panoramic camera system, adaptive cruise control, lane keeping assist and active braking system.

Powertrain

The BMW X3 is equipped with 2.0T inline four-cylinder turbocharged gasoline engines with 48V mild hybrid system, matched with an 8-speed automatic transmission. It provides two power versions. The low-power version delivers a maximum power of 135 kW and peak torque of 300 Nm. The high-power version outputs a maximum power of 180 kW and peak torque of 370 Nm. The vehicle adopts standard xDrive full-time four-wheel drive layout, with an electronically limited top speed of 235 km/h.
The vehicle has a fuel tank capacity of 65 liters, with a WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption ranging from 7.9 L to 8.5 L per 100 kilometers for different versions. The model supports engine start-stop and energy recovery functions.

 

 

2026 BMW X3 25L xDrive M Sport Shadow Edition2026 BMW X3 30L xDrive Leading M Sport Shadow Edition2026 BMW X3 Year of the Horse Edition2026 BMW X3 30L xDrive M Sport Shadow Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2026.012026.012026.032026.01
Body levelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4865*1920*16644865*1920*16644865*1920*16644865*1920*1664
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
engine2.0T / 190 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)140190190190
Maximum torque (N·m)310400400400
Number of gears8888
gearboxHand-in-handHand-in-handHand-in-handHand-in-hand
Maximum speed (km/h)214235235235
0-100km/h acceleration (s)8.96.66.66.6
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)8.18.38.38.3
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)4865486548654865
Width (mm)1920192019201920
Height(mm)1664166416641664
Wheelbase (mm)2975297529752975
Front track width (mm)1614161816181618
Rear track width (mm)1659162316231623
Curb weight (kg)1885191519151915
Maximum load capacity (kg)2460245024502450
Fuel tank capacity (L)65656565
Number of car doors5555
Number of seats5555
Approach angle (°)20202020
Departure angle (°)twenty twotwenty onetwenty onetwenty one
Sport appearance kit●●●●
engine
Displacement (mL)1998199819981998
Engine ModelB48B20HB48B20WB48B20WB48B20W
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190258258258
Maximum power (kW)140190190190
Maximum net power (kW)140190190190
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000500050005000
Maximum torque (N·m)310400400400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001600-45001600-45001600-4500
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Automatic engine start-stop●●●●
Engine positionFrontFrontFrontFront
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
fuel grade95#95#95#95#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Central differential structureMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutch
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/50 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20255/40 R21
Rear tire specifications245/50 R19285/40 R20285/40 R20285/35 R21
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●
Lane change assist●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●
Lane centering●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●
Fatigue driving warning●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●
Passive pedestrian protection●●-●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●●
Cruise system●Adaptive Cruise Control●Adaptive Cruise Control●Adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
○Full-Speed ​​Adaptive Cruise Control○Full-Speed ​​Adaptive Cruise Control
Driving mode switching● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty
● Economical● Economical● Economical● Economical
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●
Automatic parking●●-●
Memory Parking●●●●
Reverse Tracking●●●●
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Assisted parking●●●●
Assisted lane change○○-●
Automatic exit (entry) from auxiliary ramps○○-●
Start-up reminder●●●●
Assisted driving section○Highway section○Highway section-●Highway section
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof
Roof rack●●●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction●Induction
Electric tailgate position memory●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●
Remote start function●●●●
Central locking●●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/
down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)
Steering wheel functions○ Heating○ Heating●Multifunctional○ Heating
● Multifunctional● Multifunctional● Multifunctional
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
Gear shifting● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●
LCD instrument size12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)○●●●
Built-in dashcam●●●●
Active noise cancellation●●-●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row
ETC device●●●●
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●●
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular●Binoculars
○ Binocular○ Binocular
Number of cameras●5●5●5●6
○6○6
Number of in-car cameras○ 1 piece (2100 yuan)○ 1 piece (2100 yuan)-●1
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12●12●12
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions
Seats
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
multimedia
Central control color screen●Touchscreen LCD●Touchscreen LCD●Touchscreen LCD●Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●
Map BrandsTencentTencentTencentTencent
Roadside assistance call●●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●iDrive●iDrive●iDrive●iDrive
Mobile APP remote function● Door control● Door control● Door control● Door control
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis
● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle
● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)
● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
Audio brand nameHarman/Kardon optional equipmentHarman/KardonHarman/KardonHarman/Kardon
Number of speakers6 (Optional 12)121212
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Window●Window●Window●Window
●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats
Central control screen size●14.9 inches●14.9 inches●14.9 inches●14.9 inches
Voice wake-up words●●●●
Voice assistant wake wordHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMW
Continuous speech recognition●●●●
Facial recognition●●-●
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G●5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●
Interface support●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
App Store●●●●
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam○○-●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●
Interior ambient lighting●●●●
Active ambient lighting●●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking
●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Rain-sensing wipers●●●●
Rear wiper●●●●
Starry Sky Window○○-●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Independent air conditioning in the rear●●●●
Rear air vent●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BMW X3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *