Leapmotor C10

$18,300.00

*Guide Price

 

The Leapmotor C10 is a smart mid-size family SUV from Leapmotor, positioned as “the ideal home for young people worldwide.” It offers a driving experience that balances excitement and comfort, catering to a wide range of family-oriented use cases.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: , ,

 

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The Leapmotor C10 is a mid-size SUV equipped with LED headlight assemblies and through-type LED taillight groups. The vehicle is fitted with 19-inch and 20-inch wheel rims for different versions. Partial versions are equipped with hidden door handles. The available exterior body colors include White, Black, Silver, Blue, Green and Gray.
In terms of dimensions, the vehicle measures 4749 mm in length, 1900 mm in width, and 1680 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 2825 mm. It adopts a 5-door 5-seat layout. The rear seats support folding adjustment to expand rear cargo space.

Interior Design

The Leapmotor C10 is fitted with a full LCD instrument panel and a central control touch screen. The interior is equipped with fabric seats as standard and leather seats for higher configurations, as well as a multi-function steering wheel. Higher-spec versions support front seat electric adjustment, heating and ventilation functions, as well as wireless phone charging function and panoramic sunroof. The vehicle is equipped with Qualcomm 8295 vehicle chip as standard.
In terms of configurations, the standard model comes with front and rear parking sensors, rearview camera, cruise control, front airbags, side airbags and automatic air conditioning. Higher-spec models are equipped with 360-degree panoramic imaging system, laser radar and active braking system.

Powertrain

The Leapmotor C10 provides extended-range and pure electric powertrain versions. The extended-range model is equipped with a 1.5L four-cylinder range extender with a maximum power of 70 kW, matched with a rear single motor with a maximum power of 200 kW and a peak torque of 360 Nm. The pure electric model adopts a rear single-motor rear-wheel drive layout, with a maximum power of 230 kW, paired with a single-speed fixed gear transmission.
The extended-range version is equipped with a 38.7 kWh lithium iron phosphate battery pack, with a CLTC pure electric cruising range of 290 km and a comprehensive cruising range of 1300 km. The pure electric version has CLTC cruising ranges of 530 km and 605 km correspondingly. It supports fast charging and slow charging functions. The fast charging duration from 30% to 80% power takes 16 minutes. The vehicle adopts front MacPherson independent suspension and rear multi-link independent suspension.

 

 

 

2024 NIO EC7 75kWh2024 NIO EC7 100kWh2024 NIO EC7 100kWh Signature Edition
Basic Information
Availability2024.022024.022024.02
vehicle classMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length*Width*Height(mm)4968*1974*17144968*1974*17144968*1974*1714
Type of energyall-electricall-electricall-electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)490635635
Total motor power (kW)480480480
Total motor torque (N-m)850850850
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
0-100km/h acceleration(s)3.83.83.8
Battery TypeLithium ternary + lithium iron phosphateTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)75100100
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Warranty PolicyThree years or 120,000 kilometersThree years or 120,000 kilometersThree years or 120,000 kilometers
body of automobile
Length (mm)496849684968
Width (mm)197419741974
Height (mm)171417141714
Wheelbase (mm)296029602960
Front wheelbase(mm)166816681668
Rear wheelbase(mm)167216721672
Weight (kg)239924192419
Luggage compartment volume (L)442-1449442-1449442-1449
Number of doors (pcs)555
Number of seats (pcs)555
electric motor
Total motor power (kW)480480480
Total motor torque (N-m)850850850
Maximum power of front electric motor (kW)180180180
Maximum torque of front motor (N-m)350350350
Maximum power of rear electric motor (kW)300300300
Rear motor maximum torque (N-m)500500500
CLTC pure electric range (km)490635635
Battery capacity (kWh)75100100
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)17.617.619.1
Motor structurepermanent magnetismpermanent magnetismpermanent magnetism
Principle of motor operationsynchronizationsynchronizationsynchronization
Second motor structureexchangesexchangesexchanges
Second motor working principlesynchronoussynchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorsDual MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor Layoutfront and rearfront and rearfront and rear
Battery TypeLithium ternary + lithium iron phosphateTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandsJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesJiangsu Times
Battery cooling methodliquid coolingliquid coolingliquid cooling
power exchangebe in favor ofbe in favor ofbe in favor of
Battery Energy Density(Wh/kg)142.1185.44185.44
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Battery Pack WarrantyTen years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)Ten years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)Ten years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)
Battery preheating●●●
external discharge●●●
Chassis/steering
Driving formfour-wheel drivefour-wheel drivefour-wheel drive
Front suspension typedouble wishbone independent suspensiondouble wishbone independent suspensiondouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●●
air suspension●●●
Steering assist formelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray type
Parking brake typeelectronic parkingelectronic parkingelectronic parking
Front Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Rear Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Wheel Materialaluminumaluminumaluminum
Spare tire specificationTire Repair ToolsTire Repair ToolsTire Repair Tools
Active/passive safety features
ABS anti-lock●●●
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (BA/EBA/BAS etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC etc.)●●●
Active braking/safety systems●●●
merging aid●●●
lane keeping assist system●●●
lane departure warning●●●
Road traffic signage recognition●●●
Fatigue Driving Alerts●●●
DOW Open Door Alert●●●
front exhaust airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag
●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag
:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire Pressure Detection Device●Display●Display●Display
Air Deficient Tirescharacter used in Taiwan as a substitute for a real name (like "X" in English)character used in Taiwan as a substitute for a real name (like "X" in English)●
Seat Belt Reminder● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
ISOFIX child restraints●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●
Sentinel mode/clairvoyance●●●
Auxiliary/Manipulation Configurations
parking radar●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
Driver Assistance Video●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image
Transparent chassis/540 degree image●●●
cruise control●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds
Driving Mode Switching:: Campaigns:: Campaigns:: Campaigns
:: Economy:: Economy:: Economy
:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort
:: Snow:: Snow:: Snow
● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road
● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization
steep incline and slow descent●●●
hill-holding aid●●●
automatic parking●●●
automatic parking●●●
remote control●●●
Assisted driving level●L2●L2●L2
Driver Assistance System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System
External/anti-theft configurations
skylights● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof
Active Closed Grille●●●
Electric Suction Door●●●
Concealed power door handles●●●
Trunk opening method● Electric● Electric● Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction
Power trunk position memory●●●
Motorized Spoiler●●●
Key Type● UWB digital key● UWB digital key● UWB digital key
●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
● Bluetooth key● Bluetooth key● Bluetooth key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●
Keyless Start System●●●
Remote start function●●●
Central locking in the car●●●
Internal Configuration
Steering wheel materialLeatherLeather● Leather
● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Electric● Electric● Electric
Adjustable up and downAdjustable up and downAdjustable up and down
Adjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rear
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating
:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality
center armrest●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●
Liquid crystal instrument size10.2 in.10.2 in.10.2 in.
HUD Head-Up Display●●●
Built-in car recorder●●●
Wireless charging function for cell phones● Front row● Front row● Front row
Intelligent Hardware
Assisted Driving Chips4 NVIDIA Orin-X4 NVIDIA Orin-X4 NVIDIA Orin-X
total chip power●1016 TOPS●1016 TOPS●1016 TOPS
Number of cameras:: 11:: 11:: 11
Number of ultrasonic radars:: 12:: 12:: 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 5● 5● 5
Number of LiDAR:: 1:: 1:: 1
seating
Seat MaterialLeatherLeather● Leather
:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather
sports seat●●●
Main Driver's Seat Function:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Ventilation:: Ventilation:: Ventilation
:: Massage:: Massage:: Massage
●Heating●Heating●Heating
Passenger seat function:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Ventilation:: Ventilation:: Ventilation
:: Massage:: Massage:: Massage
●Heating●Heating●Heating
Seat electric adjustment●Principal Driver●Principal Driver●Principal Driver
●Passenger●Passenger●Passenger
Integral adjustment of the main driver's seat●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the main driver's seat●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests
:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Passenger seat overall adjustment●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the passenger seat●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests
:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable
●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering
Rear Cup Holder●●●
multimedia
Large color screen in the center console●●●
satellite navigation system●●●
Navigating the road information display●●●
Map Branding●Gold●Gold●Gold
Roadside assistance calls●●●
In-vehicle Intelligent System●Banyan●Banyan●Banyan
Automotive Intelligence ChipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Dolby Atmos●●●
Mobile APP Remote Function●Door control●Door control●Door control
●Window control●Window control●Window control
● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up
● Charge management● Charge management● Charge management
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis
:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●
Number of audio speakers232323
Voice Recognition Control System:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems
:: Navigation:: Navigation:: Navigation
:: Telephone:: Telephone:: Telephone
:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning
●Sunroof●Sunroof●Sunroof
Center screen size●12.8 inches●12.8 inches●12.8 inches
Voice assistant wake wordsHi, Nomi.●Hi, Nomi●Hi, Nomi
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G
Telematics●●●
OTA upgrade●●●
Rear LCD●●●
Rear LCD screen size● 6.6 inches● 6.6 inches● 6.6 inches
Rear control multimedia●●●
Interface Support●USB port● USB port●USB port
●Type-C port●Type-C port●Type-C port
Power Support●Luggage compartment 12V power supply12V power supply for luggage compartment12V power supply for luggage compartment
illumination
low beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED
high beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●
Adjustable headlights●●●
Headlamps with steering●●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Delayed headlight off●●●
Lighting Features:: Geometric multibeam:: Geometric multibeam:: Geometric multibeam
auxiliary steering light●●●
front fog lights (of a motor vehicle)●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting●●●
Glass/Mirror
power window●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
One-touch window lifting● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti Window Pinch Handle●●●
outside rearview mirror●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment
:: Electric folding:: Electric folding:: Electric folding
●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car
●Automatic reversing down●Automatic reversing down●Automatic reversing down
rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Glass Functions:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing
● Rear side privacy● Rear side privacy● Rear side privacy
inductive wiper●●●
Air conditioners/refrigerators
Air conditioning control method● Automatic control● Automatic control● Automatic control
Individual air-conditioning in the rear●●●
rear air vent●●●
Temperature zone control●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●
Negative Ion Generator●●●
In-car scenting devices●●●

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leapmotor C10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *