Haval Dargo Plus

$19,900.00

*Guide Price

 

The Haval Dargo PLUS is a compact SUV from the Haval brand. With dimensions of 4,705 mm in length, 1,908 mm in width, and 1,780 mm in height, and a wheelbase of 2,810 mm, it rivals midsize SUVs. Its wheelbase-to-length ratio of 0.597 provides a more spacious interior.

If you want to stay up-to-date with the latest automotive news, please subscribe. We offer comprehensive information on all kinds of cars, auto news, blogs, and more.

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The HAVAL Dargo Plus is a mid-size gasoline SUV, equipped with a front grille and full LED headlight groups. The vehicle is fitted with LED taillight groups and rear bumper trim. Multiple body color options are available. The vehicle adopts 19-inch wheel configurations for all versions. Conventional door handles are equipped as standard. A panoramic sunroof is equipped for partial versions.
The vehicle adopts a 5-door 5-seater SUV layout. The body dimensions are 4705 mm in length, 1908 mm in width and 1780 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 2810 mm. Electrically adjustable exterior mirrors with heating functions are equipped for different versions. A fuel tank cap is equipped as standard.

Interior Design

The vehicle is equipped with a full LCD digital instrument cluster and 14.6-inch central control touchscreen. Multiple interior color schemes are available, matched with leather upholstery and metallic decorative trim. The vehicle supports multi-color ambient lighting and automatic constant temperature air conditioning system. An electronic gear shift lever is equipped as standard.
Standard configurations include front, side and curtain airbags, front and rear parking sensors, rearview camera and constant-speed cruise control. Keyless entry and one-key start functions are standard. Partial versions are equipped with 540-degree panoramic camera system, head-up display system, adaptive cruise control, lane keeping assist and active braking system. The vehicle supports vehicle network connection and OTA upgrade functions. Partial versions are equipped with multi-adjustable seats and multi-speaker audio system.

Powertrain

The HAVAL Dargo Plus adopts front-wheel drive and four-wheel drive layouts for different versions, matched with 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission and 9-speed wet dual-clutch transmission. The vehicle is equipped with 1.5T and 2.0T inline four-cylinder turbocharged gasoline engines for different versions. The 1.5T engine has a maximum power of 135 kW and a peak torque of 275 Nm. The 2.0T engine has a maximum power of 175 kW and a peak torque of 385 Nm.

 

 

2026 Haval Dargo PLUS 1.5T Trendy Edition2026 Haval Dargo PLUS 2.0T Trendy Edition2026 Haval Dargo PLUS 2.0T 4WD Trendy Wild Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2025.092025.092025.09
Body levelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4705*1908*17804705*1908*17804705*1908*1780
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6
engine1.5T / 184 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 238 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 238 hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)135175175
Maximum torque (N·m)275385385
Number of gears799
gearboxwet dual-clutch transmissionwet dual-clutch transmissionwet dual-clutch transmission
Maximum speed (km/h)180200200
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)7.647.958.58
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)470547054705
Width (mm)190819081908
Height(mm)178017801780
Wheelbase (mm)281028102810
Front track width (mm)164116411641
Rear track width (mm)164016401640
Minimum ground clearance under no-load conditions (mm)200200200
Curb weight (kg)168517401840
Maximum load capacity (kg)212021752275
Luggage capacity (L)474-1362474-1362474-1362
Fuel tank capacity (L)616160
Number of car doors555
Number of seats555
Approach angle (°)twenty fourtwenty fourtwenty four
Departure angle (°)303030
engine
Displacement (mL)149919981998
Engine ModelGW4B15LGW4N20AGW4N20A
Maximum horsepower (Ps)184238238
Maximum power (kW)135175175
Maximum net power (kW)130170170
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500-600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)275385385
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001700-40001700-4000
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Automatic engine start-stop●●●
Engine-specific technologyMiller cycleMiller cycleMiller cycle
Engine positionFrontFrontFront
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
fuel grade92#92#92#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6
Chassis/Steering
Drive formfront-wheel drivefront-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Central differential structure--Multi-plate clutch
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications235/60 R19235/60 R19235/60 R19
Rear tire specifications235/60 R19235/60 R19235/60 R19
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Spare tire specificationsNon-full sizeNon-full sizeNon-full size
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●
Lane change assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●
Lane centering●●●
Lane departure warning●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●
Fatigue driving warning●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Anti-rollover system●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Transparent chassis/540-degree imaging●●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●
Cruise system●Adaptive cruise control●Adaptive cruise control●Adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching●Sports●Sports● Sport
●Economy●Economy● Economy
●Standard/Comfort●Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
●Snow●Snow● Snow
● Off-road
Steep slope descent●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Automatic parking●●●
Remote parking-●●
Reverse Tracking-●●
Central differential lock function--●
Limited-slip differential/differential lock--●
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2
Assisted parking-●●
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Openable panoramic sunroof●Openable panoramic sunroof●Openable panoramic sunroof
Roof rack●●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction
Electric tailgate position memory●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
Keyless entry●●●
Keyless start system●●●
Remote start function●●●
Central locking●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Leather●Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/
down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●
LCD instrument size12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)●●●
Built-in dashcam-●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row●Front row
ETC device-●●
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular
Number of cameras●5●5●5
Number of ultrasonic radars●8●12●12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●2●2●2
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Dual Zone●Dual Zone●Dual Zone
Seats
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Second row seat adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Rear cup holders●●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●
Map Brands● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map
Roadside assistance call●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●Coffee OS●Coffee OS●Coffee OS
Mobile APP remote function● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls
● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Headlight controls● Headlight controls● Headlight controls
● Air conditioning controls ●● Air conditioning controls ●● Air conditioning controls ●
Heated steering wheel ●Heated steering wheel ●Heated steering wheel ●
Heated seatsHeated seatsHeated seats
● Ventilated seats● Ventilated seats● Ventilated seats
● Vehicle status check/diagnostics● Vehicle status check/diagnostics● Vehicle status check/diagnostics
● Vehicle location/find● Vehicle location/find● Vehicle location/find
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
●Original factory connectivity/mapping●Original factory connectivity/mapping●Original factory connectivity/mapping
●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar
●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink
●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity
Number of speakers101010
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Sunroof●Sunroof●Sunroof
●Window●Window●Window
Central control screen size●14.6 inches●14.6 inches●14.6 inches
Voice wake-up words●●●
Voice assistant wake word●Hello, Haval●Hello, Haval●Hello, Haval
Continuous speech recognition●●●
What is visible can be said●●●
Voiceprint recognition●●●
4G/5G networks●4G●4G●4G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●
OTA upgrade●●●
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 1 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 1 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 1 in the back row
Wireless charging power for mobile phones●50W●50W●50W
Vehicle infotainment system memory (GB)●16●16●16
Vehicle infotainment system storage (GB)●128●128●128
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●
Front fog lights-●●
Steering assist lighting-●●
Interior ambient lighting-●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking
●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare
Glass function●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation
Multi-layered soundproof glass for side windows●Front row●Front row●Front row
Sunshade curtain● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade
Rain-sensing wipers●●●
Rear wiper●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Rear air vent●●●
Temperature zone control●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●
negative ion generator●●●

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Haval Dargo Plus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *